Advertisement

Number Grid Jump Puzzle

Puzzle
StudioGalactic Veil Interactive
Published2025-03-13
Updated2026-07-04

Review

Number Grid Jump Puzzle is a delightful brain teaser that combines simple jumping mechanics with thoughtful number reduction. The rising liquid adds just the right amount of urgency without being overwhelming. The grid-based puzzles are well-designed, and the increasing difficulty keeps the game engaging. It's a perfect choice for quick mental workouts or longer play sessions. Highly recommended for puzzle fans.

About

FAQ
Is Number Grid Jump Puzzle free to play?
The game is typically free to play with optional in-game purchases or ads. Check the app store or game website for specific pricing details.
Can I play Number Grid Jump Puzzle offline?
Many puzzle games of this type can be played offline after the initial download. However, some features may require an internet connection.
What platforms is Number Grid Jump Puzzle available on?
The game is likely available on mobile devices (iOS and Android) and possibly on web browsers. Check the official game page for platform availability.
Does Number Grid Jump Puzzle have different difficulty levels?
The game includes increasingly difficult levels that challenge your planning skills. Some versions may offer easy, medium, and hard modes.
Are there any in-app purchases in Number Grid Jump Puzzle?
Some puzzle games offer hints, extra lives, or cosmetic items as in-app purchases. Check the game's store page for specific purchase options.
Can I save my progress in Number Grid Jump Puzzle?
Most modern puzzle games automatically save your progress. You can usually resume from where you left off, even after closing the game.

Comments

More Like This

Sweet Grid 7x7 Puzzle Quest

Sweet Grid 7x7 Puzzle Quest

Toddler Daily Habits Puzzle Game

Toddler Daily Habits Puzzle Game

Cozy School Search Quest

Cozy School Search Quest

Cloud Float Match 3D

Cloud Float Match 3D

Frosted Sweets Tile Swap

Frosted Sweets Tile Swap

Winter Path Puzzle Challenge

Winter Path Puzzle Challenge

Precision Stacking Puzzle

Precision Stacking Puzzle

Unbroken Path Puzzle Challenge

Unbroken Path Puzzle Challenge